List of girls who's parents lived in NAB camps that were attending Stowell Park School - March 1951

 

Sadly I have not found lists from camps that were run by Local Authorities,  Service Hostels Corporation and other bodies.

 

NORTHWICKPARK Gloucestershire

SPRINGHILL LODGES Gloucestershire

EASTMOOR Yorkshire

WHEATON ASTON

Staffordshire

FAIFORD Gloucestershire

Durman Bogusława Szczygłowska Maria Bak Alina Brucka Barbara Bratko Romaulda
Formankiewicz Maria Macków Stanisława Fic Bronisława Brucka Natalia Kolendo Janina
Hanuszczak Krystyna Michno Stanisława Fic Czeslawa Doroszkiewicz Elżbieta Kołodziej Gabriella
Hawrylak Katarzyna Knapcczyk Emilia Pasternik Teresa Leszczyńska Eleonora Kołodziej Irena
Krupowicz Dnuta Wruszczak Danuta Piller Wanda Kasińska Krystyna Kołodziej Janina
Lepszy Janina Kustosz Zofia Podhorodecka Maria Szmigiel Maria Krawczyk Jolanta
Łapinska Bożena Rachwal Maria Procek Emilia Kapusta Stanislawa Miloczuk Anna
Łapinska Wieslawa Strach Maria Szylak Longina Jakowiecka Regina Mizera Genowefa
Łisik Danuta Staniaszek Barbara Dułak Wanda Hamielec Adela Niezgoda Zofia
Leniec  Władysława Zylewicz Waleria Gebarowicz Barbara Piestrak Lucyna Obloj Bernarda
Rozamska Teresa Starczewska Rozalia Jaszczyszyn Ewa Piestrak Zofia Paduch Maria
Raczyk Irena Dobrowolska Irena Porecka Regina Szczepanska Wanda Sikora Krystyna
Selwa Krystyna Macienjna Janina Rrojanowska  Teresa Jodłowska Sranislawa Szendzek Helena
Szymańska Maria Szyler Janina Zadworyn Boleslawa Tereszko Teofila Szabunas Urszula
Wojtak Janina Rusnak Eugenia Berdowska Barbara Minkowska Emilia Zaremba Zofia
Gajewska Maria Wisniewska Barbara Marciniak Jolanta Łancucka Teresa Wojtowicz Danuta
Polak Kudmiła Grula Krystyna Medeksza Krystyna Zaleska Wanda Zanik Olga
Bortkiewicz Julia Cwalino Jadwiga Orawiec Stanisława Dubiel Zofia Zych Maria
Dubis Czesława Biegus Krystyna Sorokowska Teresa Dokurno Karolina Norbat Stanisława
Stebelska Małgorzata Miś Wanda Szpakowska Dauta Iwanowska Teresa Kasprzak Weronika
Melicher Janina Szczucinska Krystyna Korol Janina   Szczesiak Teresa
Melicher Anna Morek Stanisława  

 

Kondatowicz Czesława
  Borkowska Danuta

 

KELVEDON Essex Kubicz Danuta

KEEVIL Wiltshire

Kowalska Barbara

St. MOWGAN Cornwall

Budzyńska A. Król Halina
Lipinska K   Opałka Helena Kubica Ludomira Medziuch Czesława
Bogdańska Maria

 

Opalka Leontyna Len Miskowaka Maia
Czerniecka  W.   Stefanowicz Wanda Sługocka  Bronislawa Przesmycka Maria
Kobylec Mieczysława   Kudaj  Maria

Paduch J.

Marek Antonina
Dębek Krystyna   Łucek Stefania Sobczyńska Aniela Mazur Teresa
Kalinowska Danuta   Tworogal Danuta   Podsiadło Jadwiga
Świderska L.   Skrabacz Czeslawa    
Radyk J
 

MARKET HARBOROUGH Leicestershire

HUSBAND BOSWORTH Leicestershire

MEPAL Cambridgeshire

MELTON MOWBERY Leicestershire

MARSWORTH Hertfordshire

Malewicz Maria Swieton K Chocian Janina Kuraś Róża Kowalewska Irena
Antosiak Henryka Kołodzinska R Diament Alfreda Kolodziejczyk Adela Gebala  H.
Antosiak Alfreda Basałyk Wanda Dziura Janina Poleć Teresa

Puszczyńska A

Werbska Janina Bujan M. Kiecun  Maria Siemiginowska D. Stasiowska Z.
Skrzeczkowska Irena Czerniejewska H. Węglicka Wanda Niemiro Danuta Bentkowska  K.
Górka Krystyna Chodorowska L. Węglicka Janina Oleś Teresa Berdnik Z
Rrzelak Irena Jabłońska Wiktoria Seretna Stefania Szczepanowska Antonina Bobko A.
Hołuj Józefa Kubiś Elżbieta Wiszowata Bogumiła Rozwadowska S Biedrzynska U
Maciuszko Janina Nosek S. Gierula Bronisława Kołodziej H. Cabut H.
Magrys Stanislawa Rosańska K Jamrozy Stanialawa Janowska B Hadala C.
Smolicz Regina Rytwinska W. Szczerbińska Barbara

Hert J.

Jasinska A

Sipika Leokadadia Salwarowska W. Sieńkowska Narcyza Masiuanis H Kudrej J.
Wojewoda Maria Śliwinska K. Godlewska Teresa Sawicak Bogusława Niklewska B.
Wróblewska Leonarda Strzyz T. Pronko Helena Sawicka Wanda Ślusarewicz D.
Wysocka Danuta Górka K. Leśniowska Zofia Tomaszewska Maria  
  Kmieć Emilia Lepitak Aniela Zak I.  

 

Powązka Stefania Paszko Anna    
  Powązka D.      
 

DAGLINGWORTH Gloucestershire

DAMFIELD LANE

Liverpool

LUDFORD MAGNA Lincolnshire

LOTHER PARK

 Cumbria

DODDINGTON

 Cheshire

Jacubiek Irena Frydel Wanda Tyszczuk Wiktoria Bajan Franciszka Dudek Zofia
Wojtowicz Irena Lawrynowicz Wanda Wilusz Maria Grzesiukowicz Helena Grycewicz Klara
Burska Danuta Barna Eleonora Szwarga Maria Szerłowska A. Gutman Danuta
Kosińska Zofia Śliwinska Halina Tyska  Janina Kaczyarczyk A. Kaszycka Danuta
Stereglad Stefania Świeton Karolina Pitura Czesława Posłuszna C. Rodowicz Lucyna
Zawiło Krystyna Urban Stefania Chylek Petronela Jambor Irena Tomczak Teresa
Leduchowicz Franciszka Drozdowicz Anastazja   Batura Helena Chruszcz Wiesława
      Kibilska  H. Skuriat Maria
 

ASHBY FOLVILLE Leicestershire

CHECKENDON

Oxfordshire

HAYDON PARK

Dorset

STOVER PARK

Devon

HILTING BURY

 Humpshire

Polak Alicja Czarnecka Kazimiera Sawicz Ewa Kopan Litewska Zofia
Polak Bronisława Jaśkowiec Franciszka Gorbun Maria Kurpil G Litewska Halina
Roskowiec A. Łukasiewicz A. Różycka Maria Rzehak Zyta Hartman Zofia
Woźniak Łukasiewicz  A.   ----------- Boleslawa  
Łyzak Jolanta Maciukiewicz Michalina HOWBURY Camp    
Jell Fela Strumik B. Matwiejczyk M    
Trojanowska J Szymańska H Rosol Janina    
Opelt Jadwiga Szymańska J      
Cynkar Kazia Adamska Anna      
Kunigel Helena Adamska Helena      
 

Radoń Władyalawa

     
  Lokojczyk Krystyna      
  Piekoś Stanislawa      

 
Please contact  zosia@northwickparkpolishdpcamp.co.uk  if you  attended Stowell Park or Grendon Hall schools so I can add your name to the lists.
 
 

Page  1 "I. Padarewski"grammar school

 

Page  2 "Królowej Jadwigi"  secondary modern school

  Page  3  Current 
  Page  4 Names of students attending the school 1951
   

Back to other camps

Home

 
 
Stowell Park
Gloucestershire
Girls Grammar and
Secondary Modern School
 
 
 Bottisham
Nr. Cambridge
Boys Grammar School
 
 
 
 Diddington
Huntingdon.
Secondary School for
.boys and girls 1949
 
 
Lilford,
Northamptonshire
Technical School for boys.
 
 
 
Shephalbury School,
Stevenage
For children five to eleven