PUPILES THAT ATTENDED DAGLINGWORTH SCHOOL

TAKEN FROM THE  SCHOOL REGISTER

 
 
NAME sex

DATE OF BIRTH

 1 GULINEWSKI  Tadeusz

 M

02/10/1934
 2 KOWALCZYK Wiodzimierz

 M

05/06/1934
 3 KRUPA Zdzisław

 M

05/06/1934
 4 PACHANA Adam

 M

17/12/1935
 5 WOJTEWICZ Jan M 16/08/1936
 6 BOGDANIN Ryszard M 02/01/1936
 7 LENDER Bolesław M 01/01/3936
 8 PAPUGA Eugeniusz M 09/06/1936
 9 PUCIO Józef M 10/08/1936
10 REJEK Bronisław M 21/08/1936
 11 SABIECKI Michał M 01/07/1936
12 URBAN Wincenty M 05/04/1936
 13 ZAWIŁO Danuta F 11/06/1936
 14 GAWLIK Zygmund M 26/06/1937
 15 KRÓLCZYK Helena F 08/10/2937
 16 MOCARSKI Józef M 12/07/1937
 17 PŁOSZAJ Henryk M 22/12/1937
 18 SŁOBODZIAN Eugrniusz M 07/01/1937
 19 BOGDANIEC Danuta F 06/03/1938
 20 DALICZNY Jaroslw M 15/11/1938
21 KASZOWSKA Łucia F 16/03/1938
22 SKOCZEK Janina F 02/02/1938
23 SOBIECKA Wanda F 21/07/1938
24 PUCIO Katarzyna F 08/09/1938
25 ŻYGAŁO Zbigniew M 02/06/1939
26 CZARNA Stefania F 02/11/1939
27 GAWLIK Zbigniew M 20/07/1939
28 CZAPNIK Edward M 25/5/1939
29 KARASIEWICZ Jerzy M 18/01/1939
30 KORNAT Kazimierz M 13/12/1939
31 SKOCZEK Kazimierz M 26/01/1939
32 SOBIECKA Helena F 15/03/1939
33 MAZIARZ Czeslaw M 02/02/1940
34 PŁOSZAJ  Halina F 09/06/1941
35 SKOCZEK Maria F 03/10/1941
36 SIDZINA Karin F 05/06/1941
37 KURAL Henryk M 24/11/1941
38 LENDER Edward F 23/10/1942
39 STAWIŃSKI Zygmunt   07/09/1942
40 PIEKARZ  Astria ? F 11/12/1942
41 DUDEK Stanislaw   10/01/1923
42 KORDAS Jerzy M 03/07/1943
43 KURAL Halina F 30/05/1943
44 GUSTYŃ Jadwiga F 22/06/1944
45 SOKOŁOWSKA Helena F 11/07/1944
45 JACIUBEK Irena F 08/11/1937
47 DYRDA Łucja F 06/08/1939
48 DYRDA Bożena F 02/02/1943
49 PIETRASIK Paweł M 10/03/1938
50 PIETRASIK Mieczysław M 14/05/1943
51 DAJLID Helena F 15/05/1935
52 DALICZNY Leokadia F 16/09/1935
53 WOJTAŚ Elżbieta F 01/06/1942
54 PREŚ Jerzy M 28/02/1944
55 HARABURDA Zygmunt M 06/04/1939
56 MORSKA Jadwiga F 13/11/1944
57 STAWARZ Stanisław M 03/05/1943
58 KURPIEL Zdzisław M 28/10/1935
59 WÓJCIK Czesław M 04/11/1938
60 BAKUNOWICZ Andzej M 02/09/1934
61 PAWEŁEK Anna F 26/02/1945
62 GAWLIK Maria F 02/07/1945
63 KLUŃ Janusz M 30/09/1945
64 KOWALSK Franciszek M 13/08/1945
65 OSIKA Karolina F 04/11/1945
66 WASILEWICZ Aniela F 06/06/1945
67 WOLAK Lech M 02/10/1945
68 MORSKA Barbara F 10/02/1946
69 SŁUPSKA Edwarda F 01/01/1946
70 SZMYT Barbara F 12/02/1946
71 BYCZEK Jerzy M 27/03/1947
72 MORAWSKI Tadeusz M 14/10/1942
73 SŁOBODZIAN Zbigniew M 21/4/1945
74 DUCHENIRM Zdzisława F 17/05/1946
75 KURAL Stanisław M 08/05/1946
76 TOWALSKI Zbigniew M 18/05/1946
77 BEK Antoni M 24/06/1946
78 TRYBUCHOWICZ Ryszard M 11/08/1946
79 STANKOWSKA Helena F 25/09/1946
80 MOŁYŃ Czesław M 19/10/1946
81 GADZINEWSKA Elżbieta F 20/11/1946
82 PAIKOWSKA Irena F 22/11/1946
83 SKURCZYŃSKA Barbara F 30/11/1946
84 GACKIEWICZ Jerzy M 09/02/1947
85 HAZIJ Zdzisław M 19/02/1947
86 TKACZYK Leon M 07/02/1947
87 WOSZCZYK  Zbigniew M 15/03/1947
88 ROMASZKO Jadwiga F 04/05/1947
89 B      012 F 09/06/1947
90 BIELA Henryk M 21/06/1947
91 GATAN Jerzy M 13/03/1947
92 GILEWICZ Stefania F 01/09/1947
93 DUCHEŃSKI Jerzy M 09/09/1947
94 BEK Tadeusz M 16/08/1947
95 WASILEWICZ Bronisław M 23/08/1947
96 OŁTORZEWSKA Barbara F 25/08/1947
97 BOJAR Ditmar M 31/10/1047
98 TOWALSKA Jolata F 07/11/1947
99 IWANISZYN Zygmund M 06/12/1947
100 KURAL Bogusawa Ewa F 24/12/1947
101 MOŁYŃ Kazimierz M 17/04.1948
102 KORNAT Zbigniew M 04/04/1948
103 TKACZYK Florian M 06/05/1948
104 DZIESZUK Ewa F 02/07/1948
105 GRABOWSKA Elżbieta F 12/07/1948
106 GILEWICZ Krystyna F 18/10/1948
       
NAME sex

DATE OF BIRTH

107 WŁASIUK Maria      F 02/05/1939
108 LIBISZOWSKI Kazimierz M 29/11/1948
109 ZIENOWSKA Barbara F 31/07/1948
110 ZIEMBA Anna F 07/01/1949
111 FLISKI Roman M 07/11/1947
112 PŁATEK Edward M 21/01/1948
113 PAŃZAK Maria F 04/01/1947
114 PŁATEK Irena F 18/03/1949
115 CHRUŚCIEL Henryk M 03/03/1949
116 BARZYCKI Jan M 11/03/1949
117 MILEWSKI Karol M 16/04/1949
118 K-----------K  Zdzisław M 02/03/1949
119 DYBLIK Halina ? F 02/03/1949
120 MOŁYŃ Krystna F 21/04/1949
121 KONTNY  Rtszard M 21/04/1949
122 GÓRSKA Czesława F 30/04/1949
123 PAWLACZYK Ann F 19/07/1949
124 IWANISZYK Miroslaw M 11/10/1949
125 SKALKA Teresa F 12/06/1949
126 BADURA Wanda F 23/08/1949
127 BOGDANIEC Janusz M 06/06/1949
128 LEWIŃSKA Janina F 02/10/1949
129 FLISKI Zygmund M 13/11/1949
130 SZCZERKOWSKI Marian M 03/09/1949
131 BUKOWSKI Henryk M 19/12/1949
132 ROMASZKO Danuta F 31/12/1949
133 SOBCZAK Wiesława F 30/01/1950
134 SKAŁKA Krystyna F 21/02/1950
135 ŚWIOKŁA Rosalia Albina F 01/03/1950
136 TKACZYK Kazimierz M 03/03/1950
137 KUBIAL Edward M 11/03/1950
138 ZIEMBA Maria F 17/03/1950
139 BRAZEWICZ Maria Teresa F 21/03/1950
140 BALIŃSKA Patrycja Anna F 07/06/1950
141 TARTIK Bożena F 06/07/1950
142 HALARDZINSKA Janina F 10/07/1950
143 CZANDERNA Jerzy M 27/07/1950
144 CZERCZUK Maria F 18/08/1950
145 LIBISZOWSKA Boguslawa F 06/08/1950
146 CHRNŚCIEL Zofia F 23/10/1950
147 LEWANDOWSKA Barbara F 20/08/1950
148 CZARNOBAJ Helena F 18/10/1950
149 PŁATEK Ryszard M 22/10/1950
150 KALENDA Henryk M 10/03/1950
151 PAŁAC Tadeusz M 16/01/1950
152 PAŹ Teresa Rozalia F 19/09/1949
153 ŻOŁNIEROWICZ Piotr M 28/06/1949
154 SKRZECZYŃSKI Andzej M 31/08/1949
155 GILEWSKI Tadeusz M 28/10/1950
156 KONTNY Edward Ludwik M 16/11/1950
157 BOJAR Ryszard Stanislaw M 23/11/1950
158 MURAWICKA Danuta  J. F 24/11/1950
159 PUZINAWSKI Jerzy Ryszard M 18/12/1950
160 SŁOWIK Czeslaw M 25/12/1950
161 FLISKA Bronislawa Marta F 30/13/1950
162 HAPONIK  Wanda F 09/01/1951
163 OŁTARZEWSKI Tadeusz M 05/02/1951
164 LEWIŃSKA Józefa F 09/03/1951
165 BUKOWSKA Krystyna F 03/04/1951
166 RUTA Ryszard Mieczysław M 04/04/1951
167 WASILEWSKI Ryszard F. M 25/04/1951
168 KURAL Wojciech M 15/07/1951
169 KALENDA Stanisław M 11/08/1951
170 SIKORSKI Jerzy M 24/08/1951
171 SZAROWICZ Ryszard M 23/09/1951
172 SWIOKŁA Roman M 22/09/1951
173 CZANDERNA Krystyna F 11/09/1951
174 RUDNIK Edward M 01/02/1951
175 SWETER Helena F 03/05/1950
176 SWETER Henryk M 09/09/1951
177 SIENDER Wieslaw Jan M 25/02/1952
178 KWIATKOWSKA Renata F 19/03/1952
179 ZIEMBA Danuta F 13/04/1952
180 STERNA Kazimierz M 09/11/1949
181 MORSKA Krystyna F 18/08/1952
182 STERNA Zuzanna F 29/09/1952
183 PŁATEK Andzej M 03/11/1952
184 BIELA Rosmarie M 06/10/1952
185 CZARMOBAJ Andzej M 28/12/1952
186 PAWŁOWSKATeresa F 30/12/1952
187 BOJAR Jadwiga F 14/02/1953
188 ZIEMNIAK Piotr M 20/03/1953
189 KOZA Danuta F 22/08/1950
190 ROMANEK Henryka F 02/05/1951
191 SKAT Andzej M 12/10/1952
192 SKAT Zbigniew M 23/11/1949
193 JOHANIEWICZ Krystyna F 08/10/1949
194 JOHANIEWICZ Anna F 15/02/1951
195 JOHANIEWICZ Stanislaw M 13/11/1952
196 CHAJTeresa Maria F 02/05/1949
197 BRZESKI Zdzisław M 17/07/1948
198 DUTKIEWICZ Roman M 08/08/1951
199 DUTKIEWICZ Tadeusz M 28/07/1952
200 ZARCZYŃSKI Ryszard   M

12/06/1952

201 STĘPIEŃ Tadeusz M 19/07/1952
202 SOKORA Tadeusz M 01/12/1948
203 SIKORA Edward M 13/06/1950
204 KORDA Paweł M 10/12/1947
205 KORDA Zofia F 30/03/1949
206 KORDA Jan M 08/05/1951
207 BUCZYŃSKA Bozena Teresa F 30/03/1949
208 MICHAŁEK Czeslaw M 05/-2/1949
209 FERGN Zbigniew M 10/05/1950
210 SZYDŁOWSKI Andzej M 07/10/1950
211 ZEŃCZAK Ewa F 10/10/1950
212 PAWLACZEK Edward M 20/10/1950
       
NAME sex

DATE OF BIRTH

213 ZIELIŃSKA Ewa F 21/12/1950
214 ZEINER Elżbieta F 21/12/1951
215 ZEINER Iwona F 06/04.1953
216 MASZKA Edward M 20/08/1952
217 MICHALEK Krystyna F 14/01/1952
218 PAPROCKA Jadzwiga F 27/06/1952
219 RUNKOWSKI Stanislaw M 08/04/1952
220 SIWEK Jerzy M 07/04/1952
221 SZYDŁOWSKA Krystynana F 07/09/1952
222 ZEŃCZAK Anna F 06/10/1952
223 KOPRAWSKI Zygmund M 16/08/1953
224 NOWICMA Wiktoria F 23/09/1953
225 PUZINOWSKI Zdzisław M 03/07/1953
226 PAWLACZEK Teresa M 23/03/1953
227 SIENDER Stanisław M 01/05/1953
228 ŻARCZYŃSKA Irena F 15/10/1953
229 ALEKSANDROWICZ Barbara F 13/07/1953
230 SZUSTER Leonard M 13/06/1953
231 BOROWA C M 26/06/1949
232 MILEWSKA Iwona F 30/03/1954
233 WANOWICZ Krystyna F 18/04/1954
234 SIKORA Alicja F 23/04/1954
235 JOHANIEWICZ Jan M 07/09/1954
236 JOHANIEWICZ Jadwiga F 07/09/1954
237 SZYDŁOWSKA Alicja M 22/06/1954
238 ZIEMNIAK Czeslaw M 30/07/1954
239 SWETER Barbara F 05/07/1954
240 DUTKIEWICZ Edward M 27/12/1954
241 PAPROCKI Zdzisław M 10/12/1954
242 K------------- Barbara  032 F 28/03/1955
243 KORDA Henryk M 09/07/1955
244 WYSOCKI Tadeusz M 27/08/1955
245 KOZA  Walter M 05/09/1955
246 KUKIEŁKO Bogdan M 13/06/1955
247 SZELIGA Andzej M 22/10/1954
248 BIELA Diana F 11/11/1955
249 SZYDŁOWSKA Dorota F 22/11/1955
250 PŁATEK Brlesław M 02/12/1955
251 PAPROCKI Bogusław M 12/12/1955
252 NOWICKI Stanisław M 31/01/1956
253 SZELIGA Barbara F 15/01/1956
254 PAWŁOWSKA Dorota F 06/02/1956
255 KALEWSKI  ? M 18/03/1956
256 CZAJKOWSKA Renata F 11/03/1956
257 SKURCZYSKA Elżbieta F 24/10/1956
258 SWATER  F 27/11/1956
259 ZENIER Edwin M 12/07/1956
260 KUKIEŁKO Tadeusz M 03/01/1956
261 MURAWICKI Ryszard M 07/08/1957
262 CZAUDERNA Jerzy M 27/07/1950
263 SZYBIAK Wiesław M 10/10/1950
264 CHRUŚCIEL Zofia F 23/10/1950
265 GILEWIOCZ Tadeusz M 28/10/1950
266 CHOJNACKA Barbara F 03/03/1951
267 CHOJNACKA Wanda F 03/03/1951
268 RAWLUSZKIEWICZ Ignacy M 14/05/1951
269 MIŚKIEWICZ Krystyna F 17/05/1951
270 DZIESZUK Helena F 29/05/1951
271 BAKUNOWICZ Aleksander M 17/07/1951
272 BUDZIAŁOWSKI Dawid M 26/09/1951
273 CHRUŚCIEL Jolanta F 09/11/1951
274 CHRUŚCIEL Ryszard M 13/11/1951
275 STĘPIRŃ Barbara F 27/11/1951
276 BEK Elżbieta F 28/12.1951
277 ROGACZEWSKA Krystyna F 13/01/1952
278 SIENDER Wiesław M 25/02/1952
279 SŁOWIK Danuta F 30/03.1952
280 SŁAWIŃSKA Diana F 05/05/1952
281 SŁOBODZIAN Helena F 31/05/1952
282 SZOKAŁO Krzysztow F 10//6/1952
283 JUSZ Ryszard M 23/06/1952
284 RASZPLA Marian M 23/06/1952
285 IWANISZYN Zbigniew M 15/06/1952
286 LANGE Teresa F 17/08/1852
287 HASSIJ Krzysztof M 05/08/1952
288 CZARNOBAL Andzej M 28/12/1952
289 ROGACZEWSKA Danuta F 04/01/1953
290 BOJAR Jadwiga F 14/02/1953
291 PREŚ Bogusław M 10/03/1953
292 GRABOWSKI Edmund M 13/03/1953
293 BAKUNOWICZ Leon M 15/04/1953
294 JÓŹWIAK Krystyna F 23/03/1953
295 SZAROWICZ Alina F 10/05/1953
296 BOREK Bożena F 26/05/1953
297 BUCZYŃSKA Urszyla F 29/05/1953
298 SIKORSKI Janusz M 04/08/1953
299 HAPONIK Kazimierz M 08/10/1953
300 BADURA Elżbieta F 04/12/1953
301 IWANISZYN Janusz M 19/12/1953
302 WANOWICZ Rozalia F 10/04/1954
303 KUBIAK Anna F 16/04/1954
304 SZAROWICZ Irena F 30/04/1954
305 TUCZYŃSKI Benedykt M 20/05/1954
306 MIŚKIEWICZ Danuta F 07/07/1954
307 KOWALSKA Dorota F 20/07/1954
308 REJEK Barbara F 26/08/1954
309 SZOKAŁO Barbara F 14/10/1954
310 BALIŃSKI Zenon M 05/12/1954
311 WOSZCZYK Andzej M 06/12/1954
312 FLISKA Ewa F 01/06/1955
313 PETRANIK Henryk M 28/06/1955
314 RAWLUSZKIEWICZ Jan M 02/08/1955
       
       
       
       
 

Back

 

Life in a typical Polish DP Camp Northwick Park

in Gloucestershire

List and Information

on other family CAMPS

Education

Polish Boarding Schools

Ships' Names and passenger lists

of  Polish DPs from Africa and Europe.

List of Polish Resettlement Corps Camps

.1946-1948

Messageboard and  

Guest book

Your

personal

STORIES

Archive

Guestbook

Contact

 Links